Extra Curricular Activities

After School Club Timetable - Summer 2018

Please book via www.clubsforschool.org for all clubs run by Herringham staff or www.premiersport.org for outside agencies led clubs (excluding Karate).

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

KARATE  (subscription club)

All Year Groups welcomes

3.00-4.15

Meet and Collect in KS1 Hall

Mark Adams

 (please sign up directly to club leader not the school office)

Horrible Histories

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

3:10-4pm

Meet and collect from class 2H

run by Miss Walters

Archery

3:10-4:20pm

Club run by Premier Sports

Please book online www.premiersport.org

Charges apply

Construction

Years 1 & 2

3pm-4pm

Meet and collect from classroom 1 Palm

run by Miss Burgess/ Mrs Farrell

 

Gymnastics

3:10-4:20pm

Club run by Premier Sports

Please book online www.premiersport.org

Charges apply

 

Gardening Club

Years 3 & 4

3 – 4pm

Meet and collect from Cook It, Grow It room

run by  Mr Fraser

(max 6 children)

ICT Club

Years 1 & 2 only

3pm-4pm

Meet in the ICT Suite and collect from side entrance 3-4 area

run by Miss Locke

Choir Club

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

3:10-4pm

Meet and collect from class 5W

run by Mrs Lee

Borough Olympics  (invite only)

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

3:10-4:15pm

Meet and collect from

Class 6C

 run by Mr Thirkell

Performing Arts Dance

7:45am – 8:30am

Club run by Premier Sports

Meet in the KS1 Hall

(Invitation only)

My Book Blog

 Years 3 - 6

3:10 – 4pm

Meet and collect from Class 6O

run by Miss Casey and Mrs Soloman

Story Club

Reception only

3pm-3:30pm

Meet and collect from reception

run by Miss Reynolds

 

Drama

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

3:10-4pm

Meet and collect from Class 6C

run by Miss Chipperfield / Miss Bennett

Multi – Sports

Lunchtime

Club run by Premier Sports

Meet in the KS1 Hall

Please book online www.premiersport.org

 

Energy Club

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

(part invite only)

3:10-4pm

Meet and collect in KS2 Hall

run by Mrs Bullen

 

Science

Years 3, 4 & 5

3:10 -4pm

Meet and collect from Class 4E

run by Miss Gallaher