Extra Curricular Activities

After School Club Timetable - Spring 2018

Please book via www.clubsforschool.org for all clubs run by Herringham staff or www.premiersport.org for outside agencies led clubs (excluding Karate).

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

KARATE  (subscription club)

All Year Groups welcome

3pm-4.15pm

Meet and Collect in KS1 Hall

Mark Adams

 (please sign up directly to club leader not the school office)

Horrible Histories

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

3:10-4pm

Meet and collect from class 2H run by Miss Walters

Archery

3:10-4:20pm

Club run by
Premier Sports

Please book online www.premiersport.org

Charges apply

Construction

Years 1 & 2

3pm-4pm

Meet and collect from classroom 1 Palm run by Miss Burgess / Mrs Farrell

 

Gymnastics

3:10-4:20pm

Club run by
Premier Sports

Please book online www.premiersport.org

Charges apply

Football Team  (invite only)

Years 5 & 6

3:10-4:15pm

Meet and collect from Class 6C run by Mrs Butler / Mrs Farrell

ICT Club

Years 1 & 2 only

3pm-4pm

Meet in the ICT Suite and collect from side entrance 3-4 area run by Miss Locke

Choir Club

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

3:10-4pm

Meet and collect from class 5W run by Mrs Lee

Digital Leaders

(Invitation Only)

3.10pm-4pm

Meet and collect in 3 Maple run by Mr Thirkell

 

Performing Arts Dance

7:45am – 8:30am

Club run by
Premier Sports

Meet in the KS1 Hall

(Invitation only)

Gardening Club

Years 3 & 4

3pm–4pm

Meet and collect from Cook It, Grow It room run by Mr Fraser

(max 6 children)

Story Club

Reception only

3pm-3:30pm

Meet and collect from reception
run by Miss Reynolds

Homework Club

Year 3 - 6

12:15pm-12:55pm

This will be a drop in session available throughout lunchtime

This will be held in the KS2 area run by Mrs Shina

Drama

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

3:10pm-4pm

Meet and collect from Class 6C
run by Miss Chipperfield / Miss Bennett

Multi – Sports

Lunchtime

Club run by
Premier Sports

Meet in the KS1 Hall

Please book online www.premiersport.org

My Book Blog

 Years 3 - 6

3:10pm–4pm

Meet and collect from Class 6O

run by Miss Casey and Mrs Soloman

Energy Club

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

(part invite only)

3:10pm-4pm

Meet and collect in KS2 Hall
run by Mrs Bullen

 

Science

Years 3 & 4

3:10pm-4pm

Meet and collect from Class 4E
run by Miss Gallaher

 

Art Club

Years 1 & 2

3pm–4pm

Meet and collect from Bubble Club room run by Mrs Ruck

 

 

Art Club

Years 3 -5 only

3:10pm– 4pm

Meet and collect from Bubble Club room run by Mrs Ruck

 

 

 

 

Pyramid Club

Year 3 only

3:10pm-4pm

Meet in calm zone, collect at side entrance 3-4 areas
run by Miss Newell