Team Members

 

Teacher

LSA

 

6 FOX

Mrs Debbie Soloman

Mrs Zoe Singh

Mrs Jan Bullen

 

6 DEER

Miss Taylor McGinley

Mrs Raj Shina

Mrs Lianne Boreham

 

5 KESTRAL

Mrs Nicola Simao

Mrs Janice Lee

 

5 HAWK

Ms Gill McLoughlin

Mrs Michelle Glumart

 

4 EAGLE OWL

Mrs Hayley Razzell

Miss Kelly Simmonds

 

4 KINGFISHER

Miss Rosie Duggal

Mrs Sarah Gowlett

 

3 WATER VOLE

Mrs Emily Haughty

Mrs Michelle Russell

 

3 DORMOUSE

Mrs Caroline Dyson

Mrs Tracey Huntingford

 

 

2 SQUIRREL

Miss Shannon Jordan

Mrs Sonya Nicholls

 

2 HEDGEHOG

Mrs Hannah Adams

 

 

1 NEWT

Miss Sara Walters

Miss Hannah Lee

 

1 FROG

Miss Anna West

Ms Tracey Cooper

 

R WORM

Mrs Ele Harrison / Mrs Lizzie Green

Anna Clark

Mrs Danielle Good

Mrs Shamina Begum

 

R SNAIL

Miss Jadzeeya Sharland

Miss Eloise Campbell

Mrs Taran Bal

 

Admin

Mrs Donna Dennett                       Administrator

Mrs Jo Sanham                             Administrator

Miss Jo Clarke                              Educational Welfare Assistant (Attendance)

SEND

Mrs Sarah Curtis                            GLC SENDCO

Mrs Debbie Griffiths                      SENDCO

Mrs Christine Egan                       SEND LSA / INCLUSION

Senior Leadership

Mrs Sam Otto                                 Head of School

Mrs Zoe Singh                                Deputy Head of School, Raising Standards Lead & Teaching, Learning and Assessment

Mrs Raj Shina                                 Assistant Head of School, Curriculum Lead

Mrs Hayley Razzell                       Assistant Head Teaching and Learning & Pupil Voice

Mrs Ele Harrison                           Assistant Head RWInc & English

Ms Gill McLoughlin                       Assistant Head Disadvantaged Lead

Mrs Hannah Adams                       Maths and Digital Strategic Lead

Mrs Nicola Simao                          PE, PHSE and Wellbeing Lead

Additional staff/roles

Mrs Anna Clark                              HLTA

Miss Ellie Grafton                           Sports Coach

Mr Jake Lenon                                Sports Coach

 

Site

Mr Daniel Starns                            Site Manager           

Ms Marie Woodgate                      Site Cleaner

Breakfast Club

Mrs Georgina Wakefield              Breakfast Club Assistant

Ms Tracey Cooper                       Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Jayne Lawrence                   Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Clare Youngs                        Breakfast Club Assistant

Kitchen

Miss Megan Gray

Mrs Susan Keegan

Mrs Pamela Falzon                                   

 

 

There are currently no team members at this moment in time, please check back at a later date.